Sunday, January 1, 2012

HAPPY NEW YEAR! (:

Just finished watching episode 6 of "Heart Strings" and just kept getting annoyed w the girl. She's like so sticky and irritating, I kept wanting to box her throughout the show.

I feel like a geek because I've been home the entire day today, on New Year's Eve. Played mahjong in the afternoon and I lost $12 out of the $15 that Daddy gave me. But he won, so it sort of evened out (:

Tomorrow's gonna be church and geeky day again (: Gonna continue spamming the show. Caleb saw my ex-idol, Jang Geun Suk, in Korea and sent me a photo. Okay, not the person but his board, I don't know what's that called. And he asked me if I wanted a calendar of him lol. I told him no btw, because it's onto Yonghwa now.

Yonghwa's so cool in the show. Like cool cool cool. Okay time for bed. I hope I won't get out bided for Korean! Gotta take Korean level 1 with Seb!!! Perhaps, perhaps after that I'll be able to understand shows better! :D Exciteddddd.

Okay HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! Start writing 2012 instead of 2011! (:

No comments: