Saturday, October 23, 2010

I WANNA BE A BILLIONAIRE!!!

I wanna be a billionaire so freaking bad
Buy all of the things I never had
Uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen

Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shiny lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
For when I'm a billionaire

That's so true!!! I want to be a billionaire and buy all of the things that I never had. I want to hop and hop and hop to all the fleas in the world and buy all the nice clothes in the world!!! That can only happen if I have lots of money then financial stuff is nothing to me!!!

Anyway, yesterday I was emo for no reason. Just felt very bored of life and I was listening to emo songs at night! So I'm back to blog about happy things! (((:

Gonna spam photos!!!
Caleb and I bought 'metal' eggs and bubble tea from Dave's stall. Had been drinking bubble tea for the past few days!!!

Yesterday, we went to Paradise Dynasty for colourful xlbs!!! We went to the wrong branch initially, and Flabs had called them earlier to reserve a seat. And when we were about to order, then we realised that we were at the wrong branch, so we had to walk out of the restaurant!!! But the manager was super nice!!! Next time we'll go back for ee-fu noodles, right flabs?

Nowadays, he likes to give the squirtle face! Super cute!!! (:

Stupid face yay!

And for the past few days, I've been wearing all my new clothes wahaha!!!

I only realised I forgot to snap a photo of the xlbs after I finished eating the original one!
The flavours are: (starting from pink) Sze-chuan, Ginseng, Foie Gras, Crab Roe, Black Truffle, Cheese, Garlic and the Original one which is not there!

Flabs' Marbled Beef La-Mien in Sze-chuan soup I think.

My noodles took forever to come and even though I kept asking him to eat first, he didn't want to!!! (:

My usual Zha-Jiang Mian! Quite nice! (:

After dinner was Green Tea snow ice with Red Bean for dessert!

After school today, Flabs and I went over to Tanjong Pagar CC and played badminton with Peiyu and Benny. Kept laughing like crazy throughout the entire game because the fattyboy is super funny and drama!!!

After badminton, we had dinner at some small restaurant and we had Zha-Jiang Mian and xlbs and yummy Red Bean Pancake!!!
After Flabs sent Benny to church, we went to Icons Village to study at Tom Toms! We were supposed to return the (bottom left hand corner) device after we collected our drink, but they didn't ask from us so I took it back to our seats happily! And we were seated at the other side of the cafe which is like separated from the main part! So I used that device as a coaster! After around half an hour later, that thing started blinking red lights and it kept vibrating and I got a shock, I hurriedly passed it to Flabs! hahaha, and he returned it secretly! And after that, we realised that it was supposed to be our informer, so since there were 2 separate parts of the cafe, they wouldn't be able to inform us when the drinks are ready, so they invented this electronic buzzer to inform us when the drinks are ready! It will start to have red lights and start vibrating!!! LONG PARAGRAPH OF CAPTION!

Spot the boyboy!

Starring at I don't know what.

And that boy was bored so he wanted to walk around. Then we went inside Icons VIllage to walk around and I saw Annie's POSB GO card on the banner!!!
Yesterday I felt bored so I asked Flabs to skype with me!!! That was before I started feeling emo! =/

Stupid boy did a lot of funny things! Spam his photos cause they are all super retarded and hilarious!!!

Told you he likes doing the squirtle face!!!

hahahaha, joker looks like Da-Lang!!!

I don't know why he went crazy and started doing these kind of funny things!!!

Then he decided to play with his laptop functions!! HAHAHA!

Hot stuff ehhh!!!

This is scary haha.

This is supposed to be raindrops!

WANTED MAN!!!

haha, then he started enjoying sea breeze at the beach.

And all of a sudden, I was talking to a teddy bear! And the teddy bear moves! hahahaha!

That's the end of my happy post!!! Tomorrow's tuition at 11am (BOO!) and meeting flabs in the afternoon before meeting Jaljals! ((:

No comments: